Beauty & Personal Care
GRANSIL EPS is a high performing elastomer powder that provides strong sebum absorption and oil control. As an elastomer network, GRANSIL EPS offers enhanced aesthetics to formulations and delivers excellent smooth characteristics with a soft cushioning effect. It can be formulated into oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous systems for applications such as skincare where it acts as a cost-effective alternative to obtaining an elastomer gel feel. GRANSIL EPS is dispersible in silicone or low viscosity hydrocarbon oils at suggested ratios and transforms formulations into a matte appearance with a powdery after feel, providing oil absorption benefits and increased rheology.
GRANSIL EPS
Di : GRANT INDUSTRIES


Descrizione tecnica di GRANSIL EPS

Nome INCI:
Polysilicone-11,Laureth-12
Codice prodotto:
191337
Unità di misura:
-

Product Documents

Vuoi leggere di più su GRANSIL EPS?

Accesso completo significa anche:

Il tuo venditore di riferimento

Documentazione prodotto

Assistenza prodotto

Presentazione delle relazioni tra prodotti

Insights rilevanti dai nostri esperti!

Inserimento e tracciamento dell'ordine

Ciao! Come posso aiutarti?

GRANSIL EPS - GRANT INDUSTRIES | IMCD Italy