Beauty & Personal Care

ACTIVEMOL ™

A range of light, water white lipophilic ester which exhibits exceptional performance properties in both Skin Care and Hair Care formulations. This unique diester provides excellent solubility properties while also offering moisturisation benefits to skin and hair.

Features nomi commerciali

  • Speciality Solvent
  • Wetting agent for cosmetic clays
  • Biodegradable
  • VOC free
  • Lipophillic systems

Vuoi vedere di più?

Accesso completo significa anche:

Il tuo venditore di riferimento

Documentazione prodotto

Assistenza prodotto

Presentazione delle relazioni tra prodotti

Insights rilevanti dai nostri esperti!

Inserimento e tracciamento dell'ordine

Ciao! Come posso aiutarti?

ACTIVEMOL ™ - Innospec | IMCD Italy