Beauty & Personal Care

GRANACRYSIL BAS

INCI : Butyl Acrylate/Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Acrylate Copolymer Granacrysil BAS is a copolymer of silicone-grafted polybutylacrylate with a sufficient low glass temperature that it is a pourable polymer at room temperature. The optimized ratio of silicone unit to acrylate unit in this copolymer structure makes it mixable and compatible with a variety of cosmetic fluids such as dimethicone, hydrocarbon fluids, mineral oils, esters and fatty oils. Consequently, this copolymer can be easily incorporated into cosmetic formulas without requiring a pre-dissolution. Granacrysil BAS has numerous desired attributes, in particular, for color makeup applications: • Convenience of use. • Enhanced color adhesion on the skin (long-lasting property) • Smooth, non-tacky feel • Excellent water repellency Granacrysil BAS is an ideal polymer ingredient for foundations, lipsticks, mascaras, eyeshadows and face powders. The usage level is recommended to be 2 – 30%.
GRANACRYSIL BAS
Di : GRANT INDUSTRIES


Descrizione tecnica di GRANACRYSIL BAS

Nome INCI:
Butyl Acrylate/Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Acrylate Copolymer
Codice prodotto:
191325
Unità di misura:
-

Product Documents

Vuoi leggere di più su GRANACRYSIL BAS?

Accesso completo significa anche:

Il tuo venditore di riferimento

Documentazione prodotto

Assistenza prodotto

Presentazione delle relazioni tra prodotti

Insights rilevanti dai nostri esperti!

Inserimento e tracciamento dell'ordine

Ciao! Come posso aiutarti?

GRANACRYSIL BAS - GRANT INDUSTRIES | IMCD Italy