Beauty & Personal Care

HOLY BASIL OSE

A proprietary extract of Ocimum sanctum (a plant used in Ayurvedic medicine), also known as Holy Basil that has been optimized to concentrate key active components that target the damaging effects of pollution in skin. This highly enriched extract significantly reduces the secretion of key inflammatory mediators from epidermal keratinocytes when stressed with IFN-?/MDP or particulate (pollution) matter (PM 2.5).
HOLY BASIL OSE
Di : BIOCOGENT LLC


Descrizione tecnica di HOLY BASIL OSE

Nome INCI:
Ocimum Sanctum (aka Tulsi) Leaf Extract
Codice prodotto:
361648
Unità di misura:
KG

Product Documents

Vuoi leggere di più su HOLY BASIL OSE?

Accesso completo significa anche:

Il tuo venditore di riferimento

Documentazione prodotto

Assistenza prodotto

Presentazione delle relazioni tra prodotti

Insights rilevanti dai nostri esperti!

Inserimento e tracciamento dell'ordine

Ciao! Come posso aiutarti?

HOLY BASIL OSE - BIOCOGENT LLC | IMCD Italy