NATURAL VITISIN 1% SOL (GLYC)R
inci-name: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Root Extract
Natural VITISIN® 1% Sol. (Glycerin) can be used in different cosmetic formulations for its skin lightening and reduction of age spots properties proven by different technical and clinical studies. Natural VITISIN® 1% Sol. (Glycerin) is a French Vine Root Extract and is standardized in vitisin A and vitisin B (Resveratrol derivatives). It is dissolved in Glycerin / Water solution and is COSMOS approved.