EMPICOL OP 301R

inci-name: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer


Description

INCI: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer This product can be used to impart a milky or translucent appearance to lcosmetics at typical addition levels of 0.1 - 1.0%. The very low level of residual monomer ensures that this product does not interfere with any of the perfumes used. To ensure maximum compatibility it should be pre-diluted with water, at least 1:4, and added slowly with stirring as the last addition.

How can we help you with EMPICOL OP 301?

I am looking for...